School and College Winter Graduation Ceremonies

School and College Winter Graduation Ceremony Schedule

School/College

Date

Time

Business, PhD

Fox School of Business

Tuesday, January 12, 2021

6:00 p.m.

Business, Graduate

Fox School of Business

Wednesday, January 13, 2021

6:00 p.m.

Business, Undergraduate

Fox School of Business

Thursday, January 14, 2021

6:00 p.m.

Liberal Arts

College of Liberal Arts

Thursday, January 28, 2021

3:00 p.m.

Media and Communication

Klein College of Media and Communication

Thursday, January 14, 2021

3:00 p.m.

Sport, Tourism and Hospitality Management

School of Sport, Tourism and Hospitality Management

Thursday, December 17, 2020

4:00 p.m.

The following schools and colleges do not traditionally hold summer or winter graduation ceremonies. Summer and winter graduates from these schools and colleges are invited to participate in the University Commencement and Graduation Ceremonies held at the conclusion of the academic year in May.

  • Beasley School of Law
  • Boyer College of Music and Dance
  • College of Education and Human Development
  • College of Engineering
  • Lewis Katz School of Medicine
  • Maurice H. Kornberg School of Dentistry
  • School of Pharmacy
  • School of Podiatric Medicine
  • College of Public Health
  • College of Science and Technology
  • School of Social Work
  • School of Theater, Film and Media Arts
  • Tyler School of Art and Architecture

 

School and College Graduation Contacts

Schedule of School and College Graduation Contacts

School/College

Contact

Art and Architecture

Tyler School of Art and Architecture

Olivia Menta
215-777-9710

Business

Fox School of Business

Undergraduate: Domonique McClendon
215-204-7674
Graduate: Brian Foley
215-204-3587

Dentistry

Maurice H. Kornberg School of Dentistry

Jeremy Hull
215-707-4997

Education

College of Education and Human Development

Christa Hunter
215.204.3347

Engineering

College of Engineering

Shawn Fagan
215-204-8825

Law

Beasley School of Law

Dorothy Lee
215-204-5009

Liberal Arts

College of Liberal Arts, Undergraduate

Mark Walker
215-204-7971

Liberal Arts

College of Liberal Arts, Graduate

Amy Defibaugh
215-204-5936

Media and Communication

Klein College of Media and Communication

Dawn Ramos
215-204-8421

Medicine

Lewis Katz School of Medicine

Helen Miller
215-707-1670

Music and Dance

Boyer College of Music and Dance

Florence Brown-Palmore
215-204-8097

Pharmacy

School of Pharmacy

Marilyn Meissler
215-707-2429

Podiatric Medicine

School of Podiatric Medicine

Keisha Paul
215-625-5399

Public Health

College of Public Health

Jennifer Ibrahim

Science and Technology

College of Science and Technology

Elizabeth MacNeill
215-204-3003

Social Work

School of Social Work

Jennifer Ibrahim

Sport, Tourism and Hospitality Management

School of Sport, Tourism and Hospitality Management

Trish McFadden
215-204-8701

Theater, Film and Media Arts

School of Theater, Film and Media Arts

Ruthline Georges
215-204-1443